VARSITY SCHEDULE 2022

2022 6A-4 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

2022 CLASS 6A EAST REGIONAL 7 CHAMPIONS

RECORD: 33-7

DISTRICT: 11-3

DISTRICT GAMES

FEBRUARY

SCRIMMAGES
 

FEB 15 TAHLEQUAH @ BIXBY

 - BIXBY, OK - 5:00PM

FEB 17 CASCIA HALL @ BIXBY

 - BIXBY, OK - 5:00PM 

FEB 18 METRO CHRISTIAN @ BIXBY

 - BIXBY, OK - 1:00PM

FEB 19 GLENPOOL @ BIXBY

 - BIXBY, OK - 10:00AM

FEB 21 COWETA @ BIXBY

 - BIXBY, OK - 12:00PM

[CANCELLED] FEB 22 BIXBY @ BROKEN ARROW

 - BROKEN ARROW, OK 4:30PM

[CANCELLED] FEB 25 SAND SPRINGS @ BIXBY

 - BIXBY, OK - 4:30PM

[CANCELLED] FEB 26 SAND SPRINGS @ BIXBY

 -BIXBY, OK - 12:00PM

FEB 28 BEGGS @ BIXBY

 -BIXBY, OK - 4:30PM

MARCH

REGULAR SEASON
 

MAR 1 VS SAPULPA - W (15-2)

 - BIXBY, OK - 5:30PM

MAR 3 @ BA - W (12-3)

 - BROKEN ARROW, OK - 4:30PM

MAR 4 VS GLENPOOL - W (11-3)

 -BIXBY, OK - 4:30PM

MAR 7 VS MUSKOGEE  - W (6-4)

 - ONEOK PARK, TULSA - 5:30PM

MAR 8 @ MUSKOGEE - W (10-0)

 - BIXBY, OK - 5:00PM

MAR 10 @ JONES - W (16-1)

 - JONES OK - 4:00PM

[CANCELLED] MAR 11 @ EDMOND SFE

 - OWASSO, OK - 12:30PM

[CANCELLED] MAR 11 @ OWASSO

 - OWASSO, OK - 3:00PM

MAR 17 @ COLLINSVILLE - W (15-10)

-COLLINSVILLE, OK - 1:00PM

MAR 18 @ KINGFISHER - W (10-0)

 - PIEDMONT, OK - 12:30PM

MAR 22 @ BTW - W (16-0)

 -BIXBY, OK - 5:00PM

 

MAR 22 VS BTW - W (10-0)

 -BIXBY, OK - 5:00PM

MAR 24 @ NOBLE - W (6-1)

 - CHOCTAW, OK - 5:00PM

MAR 24 VS CHOCTAW - W (7-3)

 - CHOCTAW, OK - 7:00PM

MAR 25 @ EDMOND MEM. - W (4-3)

 - SHAWNEE, OK - 2:00PM

MAR 26 @ EDMOND SANTE FE - W (4-1)

 - CHOCTAW OK - 12:00PM

MAR 28 VS TAHLEQUAH - W (15-0)

 - BIXBY, OK - 5:00PM 

MAR 29 @ TAHLEQUAH - L (2-4) 

 - TAHLEQUAH, OK - 5:00PM

MAR 31 @ DEER CREEK - W (5-4)

 - STILLWATER, OK - 4:00PM

APRIL

REGULAR SEASON
 

APR 1 @ MUSTANG - L (1-2)

 - ENID, OK - 1:30PM

APR 2 @ EDMOND MEMORIAL - W (8-0)

 - STILLWATER, OK - 1:00PM

APR 4 VS UNION - W (3-2)

 - BIXBY, OK - 6:00PM

APR 5 @ UNION - W (17-4)

 - UNION 9TH GRADE CTR, OK - 6:30PM

APR 7 @ CASCIA HALL - W (9-3)

 - TULSA, OK - 5:00PM

APR 8 VS ROGERS ARK - W (19-10)

 - BIXBY, OK - 5:00PM

APR 11 @ ENID - W (21-4)

 - ENID, OK - 6:00PM

APR 12 VS ENID - L (2-3)

 - BIXBY, OK - 6:00PM

APR 14-16 SPARTAN/TIGER TURF WAR

All games at Bixby, OK

 - 14th  | VS C. ALBERT- W (4-2)

 - 14th  | VS OKTAHA- L (3-4)

 - 15th  | VS JENKS - L (1-3)

 - 16th  | VS SOUTHMOORE - W (3-1)

APR 18 VS STILLWATER - W (8-7)

 - BIXBY, OK - 6:0OPM

APR 19 @ STILLWATER - W (8-7)

 -STILLWATER, OK - 6:0OPM

APR 22 @ SAND SPRINGS - W (17-7)

 - SAND SPRINGS, OK - 6:00PM

APR 25 VS BARTLESVILLE - L (10-15)

 - BIXBY, OK - 6:00PM

APR 26 @ BARTLESVILLE - W (6-0)

 - BARTLESVILLE, OK - 6:00PM

 

APR 29 VS VICTORY - W (9-2)

 - BIXBY, OK - 6:00PM

APR 30 @ YUKON - L (11-13)

 - YUKON, OK - 12:00PM

MAY

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

MAY 5-7 REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

 

STATE TOURNAMENT

MAY 12-14 STATE TOURNAMENT